Training Agents – Employers Participating in AJAC’s Apprenticeship Program

Airway Heights | Arlington | Auburn | Bellingham | Bothell | Eatonville | Edgewood | Enumclaw | Everett | Ferndale | Fife | Hermiston | Kenmore | Kennewick | Kent | Kirkland | Liberty Lake | Lynnwood | Marysville | Monroe | Moses Lake | Mount Vernon | Mukilteo | North Lakewood | Pacific | Pasco | Port Townsend | Post Falls | Poulsbo | Puyallup | Redmond | Renton | Richland | Seattle | Snohomish | Spokane | Spokane Valley | Sumner | Tacoma | Tukwila | White Salmon | Woodinville | Yakima |

To start an AJAC apprenticeship program at your company, contact AJAC at: 206-764-7940 or info@ajactraining.org or online.

To find out how you can become an apprentice and launch your career in aerospace or manufacturing, visit AJAC’s Get Started Section.

At this time we are working with the following Training Agents:

Airway Heights

Extreme Industrial Coatings
L&M Precision Fabrication, Inc.
Rocky Mountain Machining

Arlington

Absolute Manufacturing
ABW Technologies, Inc
AMT Senior Aerospace
Bowman Manufacturing
Global Machine Works
J. Newell Corporation
Talon Manufacturing, Inc.
Thain Boatworks, Inc

Auburn

3 Phase Energy Systems Inc.
A&G Machine, Inc.
Composite Solutions Corp.
Delta Electric Motors
Exact Aerospace
Imaginetics, LLC.
Microform Corporation
OmniFAB, LLC
Orion Industries
Sakco Precision, Inc.
Shareway Industries, Inc.
Skills Inc.
ThyssenKrupp Aerospace, TMX Aerospace

Bellingham

Pro CNC / Sequoia Engineered Solutions
Trident Seafoods

Bothell

Accra Manufacturing
Fluke Metal Products, Inc
Romac Industries

Eatonville

Atkins Rotary Specialties

Edgewood

Farwest Aircraft, Inc.
Roger’s Rubber Manufacturing

Enumclaw

AMP After Market Products, Inc.
B & G Industries
Devol Engineering, Inc.
DP West, Inc.
Helac Corporation
AGC AeroComposites, Seattle
M&L Machine, Inc.

Everett

Aviation Technical Services, Inc.
Bucher Aerospace Corp.
MTorres America
Northwest Aerospace Technologies, Inc.
ONAMAC Industries
Precision Engines, LLC
Sea-Lect Plastics
TECT Aerospace
Trident Seafoods
Triumph Structures
Umbra Cuscinetti Inc.
Westwood Precision, Inc.

Ferndale

3DX Industries

Fife

BPI Medical
CFM Consolidated
JWD Machine, Inc.

Hermiston

Eastern Oregon Mechanical

Kenmore

Kenmore Air

Kennewick

Proto Panel
Sandvik Special Metals LLC

Kent

Allflight Corporation
Breedt Production Tooling & Design
Buyken Metal Products
Cascade Gasket and Manufacturing, Inc.
Elite Technical Services
Ellison Technologies
Flow International Corporation
GCM North American Aerospace, A PCC Company
Gosiger
HEXCEL Corp
Industrial Repair Service
Neumeier Engineering
Northwest Automatics
OMAX
Pacific Propeller International
Patersonlabs Inc.
Specialty Metals Corp
TECT Aerospace
Tri-Tec Manufacturing

Kirkland

Jemco Component & Fabrications, Inc.

Liberty Lake

Accra-Fab
Proto Technologies, Inc.

Lynnwood

Peregrine Manufacturing
LaFarge & Egge Tubing

Marysville

Acro Machining, Inc.
Polaris Machining
Spearman Corporation

Monroe

Advantage Manufacturing Technologies Inc.
Damar Aerosystems
Roberts Precision Machine
Wynakos Machine

Moses Lake

Bluewater Industries, Inc. (Moses Lake)
Terex (Genie Industries)

Mount Vernon

EDCO, Inc.

Mukilteo

ElectroImpact, Inc.
Gompf Bracket
IDL Precision Machining
King Machine, LLC
New Tech Industries
Northway Products, Inc.
Work Force Development Center

North Lakewood

J Lawrence Industries

Pacific

American Structures & Design Inc.
Infinity Machine Works
Norfill, LLC

Pasco

Bogert Aviation Inc.
Pasco Machine Company Inc.
Progressive Machine, Inc.
TiLite

Port Townsend

MARKETECH International, Inc.

Post Falls

Romney Motion, Inc

Poulsbo

Trulife

Puyallup

Baker Manufacturing
P&J Machining, Inc.
Watts Specialties, Inc.

Redmond

Birdwell Machine
Tech Mahindra
Terex (Genie Industries)
Proto-Design/Tooling 2000

Renton

Aero-Plastics, Inc.

Richland

Areva NP Inc.
HiLine Engineering & Fabrication, Inc.
Intellegration, LLC.
TK Machine Co.

Seattle

Allied Technical Services Corp.
Beckwith & Kuffel, Inc.
Diamond Machine Works, Inc.
Front Panel Express
GM Nameplate
Integrity Machining
JD Ott
Khan Machine Tools
Lindmark Machine Works
Machinists Inc.
Markey Machinery Company, Inc.
Morel Industries
Northwest Metalcraft, Inc.
North Star Ice Equipment Corporation
NUCOR Bar Mill Group
Pacifica Marine, Inc.
Pioneer Human Services
Qual-Fab
Red Dot Corporation
Lighthouse for the Blind, Inc.
Ser-Pro, Inc.
Smith Berger Marine, Inc.
Sound Propeller Services Inc.
Sound Propeller Systems, LLC.
Tek Machining

Snohomish

CNC Machine Services
Laz Tool & Manufacturing, Inc. (Snohomish)

Spokane

ACME Machine Works, Inc.
Advanced Machining NW, Inc.
Eastside Electric Motors
Haskins Steel Co., Inc.
Intermountain Machine
JETSEAL, Inc.
Metal Rollforming Systems
Multifab Tooling, Inc.
New Max, Inc.
Precision Cutting Technologies
Sterling International
Spokane Industries
Wear – Tek Inc.

Spokane Valley

K&N Electric Motors
KeyTronicEMS

Sumner

IMPACT Engineering (a division of Flux Drive)
Machine Repair & Design, In.
McConkey Co.
MetalTech
Northwest Precision Inc.
Quality Stamping & Machining

Tacoma

3V Precision Machining, Inc.
Automated Systems of Tacoma
Bennett Industries, Inc.
Bradken
Cablecraft
Cadence Aerospace – PMW Operations
OMADA International (Formetec Division)
Pacific Integrated
Pacific Machine, Inc.
Tool Gauge & Machine Works, Inc.
United Medical Services, Inc.
Western Machine Works
Woodward & White Machine & Manufacturing

Tukwila

Fatigue Technology
Professional Plastics

White Salmon

Innovative Composite Engineering

Woodinville

Aseptico, Inc.
NIC Global
Precor
Reliance Manufacturing, Corp.

Yakima

Britz Machine & Design
CubCrafters, Inc.
JELD-WEN Windows and Doors
Machine Unlimited
Peninsula Packaging
Triumph Actuation Systems